DaDA Alumni

Abigail Dever, Starlight Express, Germany

Abigail Prudames, Northern Ballet Theatre

Adam Denman, Singin in the Rain UK tour

Adam Harris, Croatian National Ballet

Adam Lake, Cats, European Tour

Aisha Jawando, Soul Sister, Fela

Alan Burkitt, Top Hat

Alex Pinder, West Side Story

Alex Thomas, Fame

Alice Jane, A Chorus Line, West End

Alyshia Waite, Apprentice at Northern Ballet

Amy Ellen Richardson, Singin In The Rain

Amy Hollins, Phantom of the Opera

Andrew Gower, Being Human, Rosewater

Anna Monleon-Jimenez, Birmingham Royal Ballet

Annabel Scholey, Richard III, Passion Play

Ashley Andrews, Drunk

Austin Garrett, Starlight Express Germany

Ben Roomes, Vanemuine Theatre Estonia

Benjamin Astle, Mamma Mia

Bernadette Patterson, Vienna Festival Ballet

Camille Mesnard, Beauty and the Beast, Paris

Carina Gillespie, Wicked, UK Tour

Caroline Crawley, Phantom of the Opera

Caspar Stadler, Apprentice at Boston Ballet; ENB contract for Romeo & Juliet; Sept 2014 due to start Opera Nationala Romana, Bucharest

Charity Wakefield, Day of Flowers, Walking on Sunshine

Charlotte Dalton, Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat

Charlotte Gooch, Dirty Dancing, West End

Charlotte McKelvie, Royal Premier Cruise

Charlotte Mills, RSC's Wendy and Peter Pan, Winter's Tale

Cherelle Jay, I Can't Sing

Chris Connor, Starlight Express, Germany

Chris Trenfield, Matthew Bourne’s Swan Lake

Christina Chomg, Dr Sarah Witney in Monroe

Claire Foy, Little Dorrit, Upstairs Downstairs and White Heat

Claudia Kariuki, Hairspray, UK Tour

Corey Annand, Tivoli Pantomime Theatre, Denmark; New York Metamorphosis tour; Little Match Girl

Craig Mather, Les Miserables

Daisy Hulbert, National Moravian-Silesian Theatre, Czech Republic

Daniel Bailey, The Lion King

Daniel Buckley, Book of Mormon

Daniel Davidson, Scottish Ballet

Daniel Jones, Wicked

Daniel Wright, Matthew Bourne’s New Adventures

Danielle Steers, Bodyguard, West End

Danny Mac, Hollyoaks

David Brewer, Ballet Theatre UK

David Rudin, Matilda

Derek Hough, Dancing with the Stars, Choreographed the American Ice Dance Olympic gold medal champions

Divine Cresswell, Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

Dominic Smith, Mamma Mia

Drew McOnie, Dancer and Choreographer

Ed Hall Starlight Express Germany

Elisabetta Barbieri, Baleto di Milano

Emma Price, Vanemuine Theatre Estonia

Faisal Khodabukus, I Can’t Sing, West End

Farrah Hussein, Fame, UK Tour

Fergal McGoff, Bodyguard, West End

Fiston Barek, Royal Court and National Theatre

Fraser Fraser, West Side Story, UK Tour

Gareth Andrews, Bodyguard

Gary Wood, Chorus Line

Gemma Fuller, Dirty Dancing

George Williamson, Associate Artist, English National Ballet 

Georgia Giboin, Vanemuine Theatre Estonia

Giulia Bellotti, National Moravian-Silesian Theatre, Czech Republic

Grant Thresh, Wicked Tour

Greg Dean, Royal Danish Ballet Company

Hannah Cauchi, Top Hat

Ibinabo Jack, Legally Blond

Jack Brown, The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe, Barnum

Jack Evens, Seven Brides for Seven Brothers, UK Tour

Jack Greaves, Seven Brides for Seven Brothers, UK Tour

Jack Widdowson, Bern Ballet

Jack Wilcox, West Side Story

Jacob Hughes, Sarasota Ballet

Jamal Andreas, A Midsummer Night's Dream

Jamal Zulfiqar, Ragtime, Regents Park Open-Air Theatre

James Gant, Les Misérables

James Gibbs, We Will Rock You

James Morgan, Red Hot Broadway

James Streeter, Junior Soloist, English National Ballet

Janiere Williams, Thriller Live

Jasmyn Banks, Eastenders

Jason Gray, Starlight Express

Javier Santos, Dirty Rotten Scoundrels

Jayde Nelson, Thriller Live

Jaye Jacobs, Holby City, Waterloo Road

 Jenna Lee, Soloist, English National Ballet

Jeremy Batt, Top Hat

Jesse Milligan, Cape Town Ballet

Joel Harper-Jackson, Rent

Jonothan Cordin, Dirty Dancing

Joseph Cane, National Ballet of Croatia

Joseph Davenport, Matilda

Joseph Prouse,  I Can’t Sing

Joseph Taylor, Northern Ballet

Joshua Lacey, From Here to Eternity

Joshua Thew, New York City Ballet Company

Joshua Woodhams, Vanemuine Theatre Estonia

Kane Parry, We Will Rock You Arena Tour

Karl Bowe, Jesus Christ Superstar Arena tour

Kayleigh Stephenson, We Will Rock You, West End

Kevin McGuire, We Will Rock You, West End

Kieron Providence, Into the Hoods

Kimball Wong, Australian Dance Company, Voted Australian Male Dancer of the Year 2013

Kirstie Skivington, I Can’t Sing

Kirsty Mather, New Adventures

Kyle Seeley, Bodyguard

Lashana Lynch, Powder Room, The 7:39, Fast Girls.  Romeo and Juliet, National Theatre

Lauren McCarron, Dortmund Ballet

 Laurretta Summerscales, First Soloist, English National Ballet

Lawrence Massie, Vanemuine Theatre Estonia

Lee Harris, Les Misérables

Liam Jennings, West Side Story

Liam Pentland, Zingzillas

Liam Wrate, Book of Mormon

Lindon Barr, Jesus Christ Superstar

Lisa Dent, West Side Story, Tour

Lisa O’Hare, Mary Poppins, West End & My Fair Lady, Broadway

Lori Gilchrist, Royal New Zealand Ballet

Lorna Sullivan, Dreamboats and Petticoats

Louise Denvir, Carnival Cruise Lines

Luke Barnes, Game of Thrones and award-winning playwright of Bottleneck and Chapel Street

Luke Murphy, Matthew Bourne Company

Lydia Arnoux, Ballet Cymru

Marama Corlett, The Children's Hour West End

Mark Evans, The Book Of Mormon

Matt Jeans, Miss Saigon

Matthew Powell, Phantom of the Opera

Matthew Roberts, Les Misérables, Les Misérables film, sang at Oscars

Matthew Thomas, Lead Role of Pippin in Pippin on Broadway. Previously Spiderman in Spiderman on Broadway.

Max Robertson, Serbian National Ballet

Max Westwell, English National Ballet

Megan Turner, Spirit of the Dance, UK Tour

Melanie Bright, Les Misérables

Meryl Fernandez, Eastenders

Michael Gibbons, Polish National Ballet

Michael Harris, Mamma Mia

Miles Gilliver, Birmingham Royal Ballet

Mireia Mambo Bokele, Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

Morgan Jackson, Seven Brides for Seven Brothers, UK Tour

Nancy Osbaldeston, First Artist, English National Ballet

Naomi Baile, Swan Lake

Nastazia Phillippou, National Theatre Ballet Brno, Czech Republic

Natalie Chua, Miss Saigon

Nathan Colman, Seven Brides for Seven Brothers, UK Tour

Nikki Bentley, Shrek

Oliver Metzler, Wicked Tour

Oliver Tompsett, Wicked, We Will Rock You, Rock of Ages

Oliver Watton, Wicked West End

Olivia Holland, Northern Ballet Theatre

Orazio Di Bella, Slovak National Theatre soloist

Paul Treacy, Taboo

Paul-Michael Jones, Dirty Dancing, West End

Paulo Texiera, Wicked

Philip Ovel, We Will Rock

Philippa Stefani, I Can’t Sing

Phoebe Street, Les Misérables

Pip Hersee, Seven Brides for Seven Brothers, UK Tour

Pixie Lott, International Recording Artist

Rachel De Lahay, Most Promising Playwright 2013 Evening Standard Award (under Commission to Birmingham Rep)

Raj Bajaj, RSC

Remi Black, Thriller Live, West End

Riann Steele Captain Phillips, Powder Room, RSC

Rob Jones, We Will Rock You

Robert Londsdale, From Here to Eternity, West End

Robert Saunders, Polka Children’s Theatre

Rohan Pinnock, Hamilton Some Like It Hip Hop (West End & Tour), Hairspray West End

Ruth Brill, Dancer, Birmingham Royal Ballet

Sam Attwater, Dancing on Ice, Seven Brides for Seven Brothers, Rocky Horror Show, Eastenders

Sam Donovan & George Turvey, Joint Artistic Directors of Pappatango Theatre

Samantha Dorsey, LesMisérables

Sarah Murdoch, Crazy for You

Scarlet Hollands, Slovak National Theatre

Scott Monello We Will Rock You, Jersey Boys, Joseph

Segun Akinbola, RSC

Segun Fawole, Loserville & Chorus Line

Sharif Afifi, Arc Theatre Company

Sharif Afifi, Rent

Shaun McLaughlin, Croatian National Theatre

Shaun Mendum, Ballet Cymru

Simon Campbell, Charlie and the Chocolate Factory

Sophie Ayers, We Will Rock You, West End

Sophie Rance, Royal Swedish Ballet 2013

Sophie Stanton, Vienna Festival Ballet

Stacey McGuire, Wicked, West End

Stina Quagebeur, Artist, English National Ballet

Tara Verloop, Dirty Dancin

Taylor Clow, Serbian National Ballet

Thomas Hope, Annie, World Tour

Thomas-Lee Kidd, Top Hat

Tommy Sherlock, Matilda West End

Travis Clausen-Knight, Random Dance Company

Tyrone Huntley, Book of Mormon

Tyrone Singleton, Principal Dancer, Birmingham Royal Ballet

Verity Bentham, Matilda, West End

Victoria Charlwood, Oliver

Warren Sollars, 20th Century Boy, UK Tour

Zaarah Abrahams, Dancing on Ice, Coronation St

CONTACT US

Use our online contact form

News

Print Print | Sitemap
© DaDA Steering Group